Chauffeured transfers in Atlantic City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Atlantic City with the fare shown first
Atlantic City arranges pre-booked transfers in Atlantic City (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Atlantic City, each with its page
- Ocean Cityfrom US$16.026 min
- South Jersey Veterans Center (VA)from US$25.5411 min
- DaVita Atlantic County Dialysisfrom US$29.8613 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Atlantic City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Atlantic City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Atlantic City
US$16.02
the cheapest route
6 min
Ocean City Municipal Airport (26N) → Ocean City
Prices by route
Guide prices in Atlantic City, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ocean City Municipal Airport (26N) → Ocean City3.2 km · 6 minUS$16.02from
- Atlantic City International Airport → South Jersey Veterans Center (VA)7.9 km · 11 minUS$25.54from
- Atlantic City International Airport → DaVita Atlantic County Dialysis10.1 km · 13 minUS$29.86from
- Atlantic City International Airport → Atlantic County VA Clinic10.9 km · 14 minUS$31.54from
- Atlantic City International Airport → Birch Grove Park10.8 km · 15 minUS$31.78from
- Atlantic City International Airport → Absecon11.9 km · 15 minUS$33.54from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean City Municipal Airport (26N) → Ocean City | 3.2 km | 6 min | US$16.02 | See details |
| Atlantic City International Airport → South Jersey Veterans Center (VA) | 7.9 km | 11 min | US$25.54 | See details |
| Atlantic City International Airport → DaVita Atlantic County Dialysis | 10.1 km | 13 min | US$29.86 | See details |
| Atlantic City International Airport → Atlantic County VA Clinic | 10.9 km | 14 min | US$31.54 | See details |
| Atlantic City International Airport → Birch Grove Park | 10.8 km | 15 min | US$31.78 | See details |
| Atlantic City International Airport → Absecon | 11.9 km | 15 min | US$33.54 | See details |
Where we take you in Atlantic City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Atlantic City International Airport
from US$25.54Airport
101 Atlantic City International Airport, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
See prices and book →Ocean City Municipal Airport (26N)
from US$16.02Airport
26th And, 2600 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
See prices and book →Absecon
from US$33.54Station
S Shore Rd & Ohio Ave, Absecon, NJ 08201
See prices and book →Arrival Area Inside Ac Bus Terminal
from US$49.86Station
Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA
See prices and book →Atlantic City
from US$50.42Station
1 Atlantic City Expy, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
See prices and book →Gate #7 Inside Ac Bus Terminal
from US$49.54Station
Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA
See prices and book →Ocean City
from US$16.02Station
945 Haven Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
See prices and book →Atlantic County VA Clinic
from US$31.54Hospital
1909 New Rd, Northfield, NJ 08225
See prices and book →AtlantiCare
from US$51.22Hospital
1401 Atlantic Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
See prices and book →AtlantiCare HealthPlex
from US$51.22Hospital
1401 Atlantic Ave Ste 2100, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
See prices and book →AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Atlantic City Campus
from US$50.02Hospital
1925 Pacific Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
See prices and book →DaVita Atlantic County Dialysis
from US$29.86Hospital
400 W Black Horse Pike Ste 3, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Atlantic City?
In Atlantic City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Atlantic City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Atlantic CityDrive with Atlantic City in Atlantic City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Atlantic City?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Atlantic City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Atlantic City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Atlantic City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car